Since 1955 we at Port Huron Minor Hockey Association have been committed to exposing the game of hockey to the youth in St. Clair County. We have programs for kids of all ages. We offer Learn to Skate and Learn to Play Hockey programs as well as house and

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 01/13/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bloomfield Hills, Detroit Skating Club 7:15p 8:15p  >House>PeeWee> Bombers Game Detroit Skate Club Warriors   LF 
Glacier Pointe (Canada) 5:15p 6:15p  >House>Mite> Port Huron Flags 2011 Practice    EB 
5:15p 6:15p  >House>Mite> Port Huron Flags 2012 Practice    EB 
7:15p 8:15p  >House>Squirt> Lakers Practice    EB 
7:15p 8:15p  >House>Squirt> Falcons Practice    EB 
Glacier Pointe (USA) 7:00p 8:15p  >Travel>Bantam> Bantam A Flags Practice    JW 
McMorran Main Arena 6:00p 7:00p  >House>Mite> Broncos  Practice    EB 
6:00p 7:00p  >House>Mite> Titans Practice    EB 
6:00p 7:00p  >House>Mite> Leafs Practice    EB 
 Tue 01/14/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Glacier Pointe (Canada) 5:15p 6:15p  >House>Squirt> Falcons Practice    EB 
5:15p 6:15p  >House>Squirt> Preferred Wreckers Practice    EB 
7:45p 8:45p  >Travel>PeeWee> PeeWee AA Flags Practice    JK 
 Wed 01/15/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Glacier Pointe (Canada) 5:15p 6:15p  >House>Mini-Mite> Hat-Trick Heros Practice    EB 
5:15p 6:15p  >House>Mini-Mite> Sharks Practice    EB 
5:15p 6:15p  >House>Mini-Mite> Flames Practice    EB 
5:15p 6:15p  >House>Mini-Mite> Defenders Practice    EB 
6:15p 7:15p  >House>Mite> Broncos  Practice    EB 
6:15p 7:15p  >House>Mite> Titans Practice    EB 
6:15p 7:15p  >House>Mite> Sharks Practice    EB 
6:15p 7:15p  >House>Mite> Huskies Practice    EB 
6:15p 7:15p  >House>Mite> Leafs Practice    EB 
6:15p 7:15p  >House>Mite> Jets Practice    EB 
8:15p 9:15p  >Girls> Lady Prowlers Practice    EB 
Glacier Pointe (USA) 6:30p 7:30p  >House>Mite> Port Huron Flags 2011 Practice    EB 
7:30p 8:30p  >House>PeeWee> Bombers Practice    EB 
7:30p 8:30p  >House>PeeWee> Fonten-Auto Flags Practice    EB 
8:30p 9:30p  >House>Bantam> Port Huron Warriors Practice    EB 
Port Huron, Glacier Pointe Training 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel>Bantam> Bantam A Flags Other  At Grahams house. Dinner and Video   
 Thu 01/16/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
McMorran Main Arena 8:30p 10:00p  >Travel>Bantam> Bantam A Flags Silver Stick Wawa Travellers   JW 
Rochester, Onyx Ice Arena 6:00p 7:00p  >House>Mite> Port Huron Flags 2011 Team Event  Full Ice Scrimmage   JA 
 Fri 01/17/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Alpena, Northern Lights Arena 5:10p 6:10p  >House>Squirt> Preferred Wreckers Tournament Squirt 3   KS 
6:30p 7:30p  >House>PeeWee> Fonten-Auto Flags Tournament Thessalon Ontario Eagles Battle on the Bay Tournament  SS 
McMorran Main Arena 8:00p 9:30p  >Travel>Bantam> Bantam A Flags Silver Stick St. Mary   JW 
 Sat 01/18/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Alpena, Northern Lights Arena TBD   >House>PeeWee> Fonten-Auto Flags Tournament  ALPENA TOURNAMENT  JM 
7:40a 8:40a  >House>Squirt> Preferred Wreckers Tournament Alpena Squirt 1   KS 
11:00a 12:00p  >House>PeeWee> Fonten-Auto Flags Tournament Iron Range Miners Battle on the Bay Tournament  SS 
1:50p 2:50p  >House>Squirt> Preferred Wreckers Tournament Soo Squirt   KS 
6:30p 7:30p  >House>PeeWee> Fonten-Auto Flags Tournament Lapeer Storm Battle on the Bay Tournament  SS 
Big Rapids , Ferris State Ice Arena 1:00p 2:30p  >House>Bantam> Port Huron Warriors Game Big Rapids Ice Dogs    
Birmingham, Birmingham Ice Arena 1:30p 2:40p  >House>Squirt> Falcons Game Birmingham Blue   LP 
Detroit, Little Caesars Arena 1:00p 2:00p  >House>Mite> Port Huron Flags 2011 Game  Novi, KOHA Red, Fox Motors  JA 
Hudsonville, Griff's Georgetown Arena 8:00a 9:30a  >Travel>PeeWee> PeeWee AA Flags Tournament Livonia   JK 
2:30p 4:00p  >Travel>PeeWee> PeeWee AA Flags Tournament Chicago Bruins Chicago Blues   JK 
McMorran Main Arena 12:30p 2:00p  >Travel>Bantam> Bantam A Flags Silver Stick Centre Wellington Fusion 05A   JW 
 Sun 01/19/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Alpena, Northern Lights Arena TBD   >House>PeeWee> Fonten-Auto Flags Tournament  ALPENA TOURNAMENT  JM 
12:30p 1:30p  >House>PeeWee> Fonten-Auto Flags Tournament TBD Battle on the Bay Tournament  SS 
Grand Rapids , Southside Ice Arena 7:15a 8:45a  >Travel>PeeWee> PeeWee AA Flags Tournament Sylvania North Stars   JK 
Hudsonville, Griff's Georgetown Arena 1:40p 3:10p  >Travel>PeeWee> PeeWee AA Flags Tournament TBD Semi Final   JK 
Glacier Pointe (USA) 12:15p 1:45p  >Girls> Lady Prowlers Game TBD   EB 
2:15p 3:00p  >Learn to Skate> Winter Thursday (Nov - Jan) Practice    EB 
2:15p 3:00p  >Learn to Skate> Winter Thur & Sat (Nov - Jan) Practice    EB 
3:00p 3:45p  >Learn to Skate> Winter Saturday (Nov - Jan) Practice    EB 
3:00p 3:45p  >Learn to Skate> Winter Thur & Sat (Nov - Jan) Practice    EB